English (Trade Names; Armour)
Centurion Ark™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: A modified tank with trackways fitted on its top. It can be driven into a shallow ditch, canal or similar obstacle to provide an assault crossing for other vehicles.
OBS: Centurion Ark™: A trademark of Royal Ordnance Factory.
French (Appellations commerciales; Arme blindée)
Centurion Ark [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Centurion ArkMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de la société Royal Ordnance Factory.