English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
oscillating seat
CONT: Furniture for operating theatre. Blocs seats and stainless steel stools. ... Oscillating seat - Height adjustable from 70 to 83 cm by gas jack.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
selle oscillante [nom féminin]
CONT: Mobilier de bloc opératoire. Selles de blocs et tabourets. [...] Selle oscillante-Hauteur réglable de 70 à 83 cm par commande manuelle à l'arrière.