English (Types of Ships and Boats)
split-stern ship [correct]
CONT: The mathematical description of the hull based on this spline representation is so general that quite complicated floating objects such as catamarans and split stern ships can also be properly described.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à arrière double [proposition, nom masculin]