English (Ice Hockey)
offensive defenseman [correct]
OBS: [He] is responsible for his corner and his area in front of the goal. When the team is on the attack he immediately follows the forwards up to the offensive zone.
French (Hockey sur glace)
arrière offensif
OBS: [Il] a la responsabilité de son coin et de sa zone devant le filet. Lorsque l’équipe est en attaque, il suit immédiatement les avants en zone offensive.