English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Defence)
4th Air Defence Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery [correct]; 4 AD Regt, RCA [correct]
OBS: 4th Air Defence Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery; 4 AD Regt, RCA: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Défense aérienne)
4e Régiment d’artillerie antiaérienne, Artillerie royale canadienne [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 4 Régt AA, ARC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 4e Régiment d’artillerie antiaérienne, Artillerie royale canadienne : s’écrit 4e Régiment d’artillerie antiaérienne, Artillerie royale canadienne.
OBS: 4e Régiment d’artillerie antiaérienne, Artillerie royale canadienne; 4 Régt AA, ARC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.