English (Electric Power Stations; Pollution (General))
soft energy
CONT: Visitors found many information stands on the various associations in France promoting traditional handcrafts as well as a special section in which information on non-polluting soft energies (solar, wind and geothermal energy) was found.
French (Centrales électriques; Pollution (Généralités))
énergie douce [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les visiteurs trouvaient aussi de nombreux stands d’information sur les différentes associations s’occupant de promouvoir l'artisanat traditionnel ainsi qu'une section spéciale regroupant toutes les "énergies douces" non polluantes : solaire, éolienne et géothermique.
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas; Contaminación (Generalidades))
energía limpia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Energía no contaminante.