English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Copyright)
unique work [correct]; single work [correct]; unique piece [correct]
CONT: Acclaimed as a unique piece, reflecting the artistic maturity of both choreographers/dancers ... was performed ...
CONT: French artist Daniel Buren is the creator of hundreds of installations that have marked the landscape of contemporary art. He has now conceived a unique work to occupy, for an entire month's time ...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droits d'auteur)
œuvre unique [correct]
CONT: Acclamée comme une œuvre unique, à l’image de la maturité artistique des deux chorégraphes-interprètes [...] connaît un parcours de diffusion [...]
CONT: L'artiste français Daniel Buren, le créateur de centaines d’installations, a conçu une œuvre unique pour occuper pendant un mois le vide central du bâtiment du Musée Guggenheim [...]