English (Painting (Arts); Sculpture)
hyperrealist
DEF: An adherent or advocate of realism; one that is influenced by or acts in accordance with the principle of realism.
French (Peinture (Arts); Sculpture)
hyperréaliste
DEF: Artiste(peinture ou sculpteur) qui ne vise qu'à une reproduction aussi fidèle que possible de la réalité.(CILF).