English (Plastic Arts)
decorative arts [correct]
OBS: All those arts of representation and design with the exception of the so-called fine arts.
French (Arts plastiques)
arts décoratifs [correct]
OBS: Branches de l’industrie dont les productions sont inspirées par un souci artistique.