English (Metal Arts and Crafts)
metal arts [pluriel]
CONT: Many modern processing techniques used in the forming and fabrication of plastics are adaptations of techniques used in the metal and ceramics arts.
French (Arts du métal)
arts du métal [pluriel]
OBS: arts du spectacle, arts du temps, arts de l'espace
OBS: terme employé dans le Répertoire des domaines BTUM, octobre 1977