English (School and School-Related Administration)
spatial correlation course [proposition]; course in spatial correlation [proposition]; spatial relations course [proposition]; course in spatial relations [proposition]
OBS: spatial correlation: (art education) the mutual relation represented between two things or bodies existing in children's drawings, indicating that they relate themselves meaningfully to their environment and suggesting that they are ready for cooperation.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours d’organisation spatiale [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Titre d’un cours donné en arts plastiques à l'Université de Sherbrooke.