English (Informatics; Workplace Organization)
claim tracking work item
OBS: The Track Claim Status UP [Unit Process] will allow the VAC [Veterans' Affairs Canada] agents to track a decision docket from creation until completion. This will allow the agent to answer third party inquiries as to where a piece of work stands currently, when the work began, and when it is completed.
French (Informatique; Organisation du travail et équipements)
activité de suivi d’une demande [nom féminin]; ASD [nom féminin]