English (Literature; Anthropology)
Anansi story [correct]; Anansi tale [correct]
CONT: Anansi Stories: The Trickster Spider from West Africa and the Caribbean. Have you ever heard of the tricky spider named Anansi? This West African god frequently takes the form of a spider, and holds the knowledge of all of the folktales and stories ...
French (Littérature; Anthropologie)
conte d’Anansi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les contes d’Anansi proviennent, croit-on, de la légende ghanéenne Ashanti. Les contes ont été transmis de génération en génération dans toute l'Afrique occidentale.