English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Ashe's bush viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère d’Ashe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.