English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
enoki [correct]; enokitake
DEF: A thin, long-stemmed and tiny-capped white mushroom, ... native to the northern moutain ranges of Japan and prized as a food.
OBS: There is a significant difference in appearance between the wild [Wild Enokitake, Flammulina velutipes] and the cultivated mushrooms. Cultivated mushrooms are not exposed to light resulting in a white color ...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
enoki [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon d’origine asiatique [...] formé d’un minuscule chapeau blanc ou beige et d’un long pied qui peut mesure jusqu'à 10 centimètres de long [qui] a une saveur douce, fruitée et une chair légèrement croquante.