English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
glass snake [correct]
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
orvet [correct, nom masculin]; serpent de verre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lézard apode serpentiforme d’Europe et d’Asie Mineure.