English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
federal property [correct]
CONT: The Contractor shall preserve PWGSC's [Public Works and Government Services Canada] investment in exterior landscaping and maintain the standard of appearance and safety for federal property in the community.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
immeuble fédéral [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'entrepreneur devra protéger l'investissement de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] dans le paysagement extérieur et respecter la norme d’apparence et de sécurité relative à l'aspect des immeubles fédéraux dans la collectivité.