English (Mineralogy; Pollutants)
asbestiform corpuscule; fibrous corpuscule [proposition]
OBS: asbestiform: said of a mineral that is fibrous, i.e. that is like asbestos.
French (Minéralogie; Agents de pollution)
corpuscule de texture fibreuse [proposition, nom masculin]; corpuscule d’aspect fibreux [proposition, nom masculin]; corpuscule fibreux [proposition, nom masculin]