English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal aspect [correct]
DEF: The appearance of a fixed signal conveying an indication, as viewed from the direction of an approaching train, or the appearance of a cab signal conveying an indication as viewed by an observer in the cab.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
aspect d’un signal [correct, nom masculin]