English (Water Sports (General); Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
spherical buoy
French (Sports nautiques (Généralités); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée sphérique [nom féminin]
OBS: bull. ass. tech. lang. fr., IV, 4, p. 7