English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
slave clutch [correct]
CONT: A new concentric slave clutch in 5-speed-manual-equipped Berettas is designed to reduce clutch wear and improve launch and shift feel.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage asservi [nom masculin]