English (Prostheses)
rate responsive pacemaker [correct]
CONT: The ideal physiological form of pacing is ... one that responds to the body's needs by varying the cardiac output. We recently described a rate responsive pacemaker that uses the QT interval as an indicator of physiological demand ....
French (Prothèses)
stimulateur asservi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Étude de la fonction cardiaque pour différents stimulateurs asservis