English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
hunting spindle [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
tige d’asservissement [correct, nom féminin]; axe d’asservissement [correct, nom masculin]