English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electrical interlock
DEF: Parts operated by the controlled apparatus and reacting upon the control circuit for the purpose of imposing certain conditions on the operation of the equipment.
French (Appareillage électrique)
asservissement électrique [nom masculin]