English (Radiotelephony)
phase-lock loop system [correct]; PLL system [correct]; phased locked loop [correct]
CONT: A common means of synchronizing a receiver clock to a transmitter clock uses a phase locked loop (PLL) .... A phase detector continuously measures the phase difference between the incoming clock and a locally generated clock.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
système à boucle d’asservissement en phase [correct, nom masculin]