English (Proverbs and Maxims)
princes [pluriel]
CONT: Princes give me sufficiently, if they take nothing from me: and do me much good if they do me no hurt.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
prince [nom masculin]
CONT: Les princes me donnent assez s’ils ne m’ôtent rien, et me font assez de bien quand ils ne me font point de mal.