English (Biotechnology; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
flower-inducing [correct]; florigen [correct]
OBS: e.g. a flower-inducing substance
French (Biotechnologie; Floriculture)
anthogène [correct, adjectif]; florigène [correct, voir observation, adjectif, moins fréquent]
OBS: par exemple substance anthogène
OBS: On utilise aussi «florigène», quoique ce terme est assez mal composé.