English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight attitude [correct]
OBS: Flight controls. Those units and components which furnish means of manually controlling the flight attitude characteristics of the aircraft (...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
assiette en vol
OBS: Commandes de vol. Équipements et composants permettant de contrôler manuellement les caractéristiques d’assiette de l'aéronef en vol.