English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
plate buffer [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 15 09 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
assiette à butée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Code ISO : 15 09 21.