English (Pensions and Annuities)
plan fee base [correct]
CONT: In respect of a pension plan, the plan fee base is the number that is equal to the aggregate of (a) 20; (b) the lesser of (i) the number of plan members in excess of 20, ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
assiette de droits d’un régime de pension [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'assiette de droits d’un régime de pension est égale au total de ce qui suit : a) 20; b) le moindre des nombres suivants :(i) le nombre d’adhérents qui est en sus de 20, [...]