English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spreading goldenrod [correct]; roundleaf goldenrod [correct]; rough-leaved goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or étalée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.