English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough-stemmed goldenrod [correct]; wrinkle-leaf goldenrod [correct]; wrinkleleaf goldenrod [correct]; rough goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or rugueuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.