English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-leaved pussytoes [correct]; small-leaf pussytoes [correct]; Nuttall's pussytoes [correct]; smalleaf pussytoes [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire à petites feuilles [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.