English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall's sunflower [correct]; clustered sunflower [correct]; common tall sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélianthe de Nuttall [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.