English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodrush pussytoes [correct]; rush pussytoes [correct]; silvery-brown pussytoes [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire fausse-luzule [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.