English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
multi-rayed goldenrod [correct]; northern goldenrod [correct]; Rocky Mountain goldenrod [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Rocky Mountain goldenrod: common name also used to refer to the variety Solidago lepida var. salebrosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or à rayons nombreux [correct, nom féminin]; verge d’or à plusieurs rayons [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.