English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water beggarticks [correct]; Beck's water-marigold [correct]; Beck's watermarigold [correct]; Beck's beggarticks [correct]; Beck's beggar-ticks [correct]; water-marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: water-marigold: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bident de Beck [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: bident de Beck : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).