English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
low hawksbeard [correct]; Modoc hawksbeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis de Modoc [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.