English (Astronomy)
B-type stars [correct]
OBS: The B-type stars have a temperature of about 15,000 °K at which the hydrogen atoms start to become ionized and the lines of the Balmer series thus begin to decrease in strength. The lines of neutral helium appear, as well as those of ionized oxygen and carbon.
French (Astronomie)
étoile B [correct]
OBS: Les étoiles(...) B, caractérisées(...) par les raies d’absorption(...) de l'atome neutre He, montrent aussi les raies de l'hydrogène en absorption et quelquefois en émission.(...) les étoiles B(...) sont très blanches(...)