English (Psychology (General))
attachment parenting [correct]
DEF: An approach to raising infants that aims to promote a close relationship between the baby and its parents by methods such as feeding on demand and letting the baby sleep with its parents.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
approche parentale fondée sur l'attachement [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Approche qui vise à promouvoir une relation étroite entre le bébé et ses parents par des méthodes telles que l’alimentation sur demande et le sommeil partagé (cododo).