English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
trauma- and stressor-related disorders [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Trauma- and stressor-related disorders include disorders in which exposure to a traumatic or stressful event is listed explicitly as a diagnostic criterion ... Psychological distress following exposure to a traumatic or stressful event is quite variable.
OBS: This category includes the following disorders: reactive attachment disorder, disinhibited social engagement disorder, posttraumatic stress disorder (PTSD), acute stress disorder, and adjustment disorders.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
troubles liés à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les troubles liés à des traumatismes ou à des facteurs de stress regroupent les troubles pour lesquels l’exposition à un événement traumatique ou stressant est explicitement notée comme critère diagnostique [...] La détresse psychologique qui suit l’exposition à un événement traumatique ou stressant est très variable.
OBS: Cette catégorie comprend les troubles suivants : le trouble réactionnel de l'attachement, la désinhibition du contact social, le trouble de stress post-traumatique, le trouble de stress aigu et les troubles de l'adaptation.