English (Military Tactics; Infantry)
breech attack [correct]
CONT: Once on the ground, the warriors set up a security perimeter ... Then they gained full unit accountability, and headed toward their objective utilizing the same maneuvering techniques, and breech attack tactics they had practiced during earlier training evolutions.
French (Tactique militaire; Infanterie)
attaque par l'arrière [proposition, nom féminin]