English (Cannons (Aircraft))
stand-off attack weapon [correct]; SAW [correct]
CONT: The Stand-off Attack Weapon (SAW) need, for which LAD was a candidate, is to be met in the short term by upgrading the GBU-15 guided bomb.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
arme d’attaque lancée à distance de sécurité [proposition, nom féminin]