English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data authenticity [correct]
CONT: Data authenticity is itself an important topic. Data should not be discarded simply because it cannot be authenticated as genuine beyond repudiation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
authenticité des données [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Concernant l'authenticité des données : l'émetteur peut signer les données avant leur envoi afin de garantir qu'il est à l'origine de la transmission.