English (IT Security; Data Transmission; Finance)
proprietary authenticator code [correct]; PAC [correct]
CONT: During by-pass mode operations ... payments which are delivered directly to the receiving participant do not contain a PCRN [payment confirmation reference number] in field : 115: of the S.W.I.F.T. message header and the proprietary authenticator code (PAC) from LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] will be all zeros.
French (Sécurité des TI; Transmission de données; Finances)
code d’authentificateur exclusif [correct, nom masculin]; CAE [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pendant les opérations en mode de contournement, [...] les paiements qui sont livrés directement aux participants destinataires ne renferment pas de NRCP [numéro de référence de la confirmation de paiement] dans la zone : 115 : de l'en-tête du message de la S. W. I. F. T. et le code d’authentificateur exclusif(CAE) du STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] est entièrement formé de zéros.