English (Analytical Chemistry)
autoprotolysis constant [correct]; self-dissociation constant [correct]; ionic product [correct]
DEF: The product of the activities (or, more approximately, concentrations) of the species produced as the result of autoprotolysis. For solvents in which the other ionization processes are significant ...
French (Chimie analytique)
constante d’autoprotolyse [correct, nom féminin]; constante d’autodissociation [correct, nom féminin]; produit ionique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit des activités(ou plus approximativement, celui des concentrations) des espèces produites par autoprotolyse. Pour les solvants dans lesquels aucun autre processus d’ionisation n’ intervient de façon significative [...]