English (Ecology (General))
ability to self-correct; self-correction ability
CONT: I consider a significant negative impact one which irreversibly destroys an ecosystem, or destroys it beyond its ability to self-correct.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
capacité d’autorégénération [nom féminin]