English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
self-tuning control [correct]
DEF: Adaptive control technique that uses an on-line estimation of the process parameters for the computation of controller parameters.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
commande d’autoréglage [correct, nom féminin]