English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
self-tuning principle
CONT: The self-tuning principle is also used in the development of techniques and equipment for the digital measurement.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
principe de l'autoréglage [nom masculin]
CONT: Le principe de l'autoréglage est appliqué également pour la mise au point de méthodes et d’appareils numériques.