English (Finance)
system of self-governance
OBS: Source: Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
système d’autoréglementation [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.