English (Management Operations (General))
self-regulation effort [correct]; self-regulatory effort
CONT: Encourage media self-regulation efforts, including norms of ethical conduct, to address the concerns of civil society with regard to ...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
effort d’autoréglementation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
esfuerzo de autorregulación [proposition, nom masculin]