English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
biofeedback device [correct]
OBS: biofeedback: A technique permitting an individual to gain control over internal physiologic processes, such as heart rate or blood-pressure level, of which he is ordinarily unaware, by arranging for these to produce easily perceived stimuli which can be monitored, for example, by audible tones.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
appareil d’autorégulation biologique [proposition, nom masculin]