English (Blood)
autoregulation of cerebral circulation [correct]
DEF: ... the property of the brain to keep its blood flow constant despite changes in blood pressure.
French (Sang)
autorégulation de la circulation cérébrale [nom féminin]
DEF: [...] propriété qu’a le cerveau de maintenir constant le débit sanguin malgré les variations de la pression sanguine.