English (Biochemistry; Viral Diseases)
self-replicating protein [correct]
DEF: A protein able to replicate itself without the contribution of any information from outside.
French (Biochimie; Maladies virales)
protéine autoreplicable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Protéine capable de gouverner sa propre synthèse.