English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Industries - General)
fashion industry [correct]
CONT: Spadina Avenue has historically been synonymous with the fashion industry in Canada.
French (Mode; Industries - Généralités)
industrie de la mode [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Spadina Avenue a toujours été synonyme d’industrie de la mode au Canada.