English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Studies; Commercial Establishments)
retail building [correct]
CONT: The retail building is approximately 65,000 square metres on four levels and includes a mix of shops, food outlets, cinemas and an entertainment complex.
French (Types de constructions; Urbanisme; Établissements commerciaux)
immeuble de magasins [correct, nom masculin]; immeuble à commerces de détail [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un immeuble de bureaux et de magasins situé au 101, avenue Yorkville.