English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trading desk [correct]
CONT: The trading floor of the ASE is located on the second floor of 300 Fifth Avenue S.W. in Calgary. Buy and sell orders from members' clients are phoned by direct line to floor attorneys who work from 40 trading desks on the floor of the Exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
pupitre de négociation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le parquet de la Bourse de l'Alberta se trouve au deuxième étage du 300, Fifth Avenue S. W. à Calgary. Les ordres d’achat et de vente des clients sont transmis par une ligne téléphonique directe aux négociateurs en bourse qui travaillent à 40 pupitres de négociation sur le parquet de la Bourse.