English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aeroindustry)
achieved overhaul life [correct]
OBS: The life achieved by an item when an overhaul becomes necessary.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions aéronautiques)
âge avant révision; intervalle réel entre deux révisions [correct]
OBS: Age d’un élément lorsqu'une révision s’avère nécessaire.