English (Education (General))
school-based team [correct]
CONT: School-based teams are structured to address the educational needs of the students. They usually include the teacher(s) of the student, an administrator, counsellor and may include other professionals as well. They may or may not meet regularly but do meet to discuss common issues concerning the learning and behaviour of students.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
équipe scolaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour la plupart, les stratégies proposées ici ne suggèrent pas de changements importants au style d’enseignement de l'enseignant. Nous espérons toutefois qu'elles faciliteront la discussion et le partage de renseignements précieux entre l'enseignant et l'équipe scolaire, entre l'enseignant et les parents et, quand cela s’avère nécessaire, entre l'enseignant et l'élève.