English (Road Safety)
intersection collision warning system [correct]; intersection collision warning [correct]
CONT: Intersection collision warning systems use sensors to monitor traffic approaching dangerous intersections and warn vehicles of approaching cross traffic, via roadside or in-vehicle signage.
French (Sécurité routière)
système d’avertissement de risque de collision au carrefour [proposition, nom masculin]; système d’alerte de risque de collision au carrefour [proposition, nom masculin]