English (Telephones; Telephone Exchanges)
ring splash
CONT: Ring Splash is currently provided on EEWD when call forward universal (CFU) is activated to a number outside of the EEWD system. This new feature would provide the same ring splash for calls forwarded within EEWD as well.
French (Téléphones; Centraux téléphoniques)
tonalité d’avertissement [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Tonalité d’avertissement sur renvoi automatique intragroupe.
OBS: Solution proposée par le service de consultation terminologique de Bell Canada.