English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
terrain clearance warning indicator [correct]; terrain-clearance warning indicator [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
avertisseur de hauteur [correct, nom masculin]