English (Crop Protection)
Bacillus sphaericus [latin]
OBS: Term listed in the "Pesticide Glossary" component of Agriculture Canada's Pesticide Research Information System (PRIS, January 1984).
French (Protection des végétaux)
Bacillus sphaericus [latin]; bacillus sp.
DEF: Espèce de bactérie ayant une incidence sur le taux d’oxydation du soufre.