English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
rasher [correct]
DEF: A thin slice of bacon or rarely, ham, for frying or broiling.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
tranche de lard mince [proposition, nom féminin]; tranche de bacon mince [proposition, nom féminin]