English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
rasher [correct]
DEF: A serving of several such slices [of bacon or ham].
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
portion de tranches de bacon minces [proposition, nom féminin]