English (Measuring Instruments)
rough balance
OBS: (P.R.B., Rates of Pay - Technicians and Technologists, July 1st, 1977, B-8).
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance ordinaire; balance approximative
OBS: (Terminologie) 0 : Par opposition à la balance de précision.