English (Types of Aircraft)
non-spherical balloon [correct]
CONT: The marks on a non-spherical balloon shall appear on each side.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
ballon non sphérique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les marques des ballons non sphériques apparaîtront de chaque côté.